NRL 2020 Schedule | Complete fixtures guide for revamped NRL draw

NRL 2020 Schedule

The full draw and schedule for the 2020 NRL season has been released, with the Grand Final set to take place on October 25 and State of Origin to be staged throughout November.

NRL 2020 Schedule


Parramatta have been dealt a kind NRL draw as they look to snap their 34-year premiership drought, with the Eels only having to play heavyweight sides such as defending premiers the Roosters, last seasonโ€™s runners-up Canberra and Craig Bellamyโ€™s juggernaut Melbourne side once.

Speaking of the Roosters, the two-time defending premiers were handed one of the toughest draws and must play the Storm, Broncos, Raiders and Dragons twice in the revamped 20-Round competition.

READ MORE

Heading into the season restart with two defeats and coming up against the Rabbitohs in Round 3, itโ€™s looking like a big mountain to climb as Trent Robinsonโ€™s side look for a miraculous three-peat.

Meanwhile, Canberra – who are hoping to go one step further to a maiden NRL premiership in 2020 – have a mixed draw, playing struggling sides like the Warriors, Titans and Dragons twice, but also doubling up against the Storm and Roosters.

Recommended Bet
NRL 2020 Premiers: Parramatta Eels $6.00 Bet Now!
Odds correct at time of writing

NRL 2020 Schedule: Who your NRL team places twice


BRISBANE BRONCOS

Parramatta Eels, North Queensland Cowboys, Sydney Roosters, Gold Coast Titans, South Sydney Rabbitohs

CANBERRA RAIDERS

Melbourne Storm, Gold Coast Titans, New Zealand Warriors, Sydney Roosters, St. George Illawarra

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS

Parramatta Eels, Wests Tigers, South Sydney Rabbitohs, St. George Illawarra Dragons, Manly Sea Eagles

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS

St. George Illawarra Dragons, Gold Coast Titans, New Zealand Warriors, North Queensland Cowboys, Penrith Panthers

GOLD COAST TITANS

Brisbane Broncos, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, St. George Illawarra Dragons, Canberra Raiders, North Queensland Cowboys

MANLY SEA EAGLES

Newcastle Knights, Parramatta Eels, Melbourne Storm, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, New Zealand Warriors

MELBOURNE STORM

Newcastle Knights, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, Canberra Raiders, Sydney Roosters

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm, North Queensland Cowboys, New Zealand Warriors, Wests Tigers

NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Penrith Panthers, Canberra Raiders, Newcastle Knights, Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS

Brisbane Broncos, Newcastle Knights, Penrith Panthers, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Gold Coast Titans

PARRAMATA EELS

Brisbane Broncos, Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, Wests Tigers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Penrith Panthers

PENRITH PANTHERS

Wests Tigers, New Zealand Warriors, North Queensland Cowboys, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Parramatta Eels

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS

Sydney Roosters, Melbourne Storm, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Wests Tigers, Brisbane Broncos

ST. GEORGE ILLAWARRA

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Sydney Roosters, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Gold Coast Titans, Canberra Raiders

SYDNEY ROOSTERS

South Sydney Rabbitohs, St. George Illawarra, Brisbane Broncos, Canberra Raiders, Melbourne Storm

WESTS TIGERS

Penrith Panthers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Parramatta Eels, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Newcastle Knights

Check out the full NRL 2020 season schedule and draw below


ROUND 3

Thursday May 28

Broncos v Eels, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday May 29

Cowboys v Titans, Qld Country Bank Stadium, 6pm

Roosters v Rabbitohs, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday May 30

Warriors v Dragons, Central Coast Stadium, 3pm

Sharks v Tigers, Bankwest Stadium, 5.30pm

Storm v Raiders, AAMI Park, 7.35pm

Sunday May 31

Panthers v Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 4.05pm

Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, Central Coast Stadium, 6.30pm

ROUND 4

Thursday June 4

Broncos v Roosters, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday June 5

Panthers v Warriors, Campbelltown Stadium, 6pm

Storm v Rabbitohs, AAMI Park, 7.55pm

Saturday June 6

Eels v Sea Eagles, Bankwest Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys v Sharks, Qld Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday June 7

Raiders v Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 4.05pm

Titans v Tigers, Suncorp Stadium, 6.30pm

Monday June 8

Bulldogs v Dragons, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm

ROUND 5

Thursday June 11

Sea Eagles v Broncos, Central Coast Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday June 12

Warriors v Cowboys, Central Coast Stadium, 6pm

Eels v Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday June 13

Rabbitohs v Titans, Bankwest Stadium, 3pm

Knights v Storm, Central Coast Stadium, 5.30pm

Tigers v Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday June 14

Bulldogs v Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm

Dragons v Sharks, Campbelltown Stadium, 6.30pm

ROUND 6

Thursday June 18

Knights v Broncos, Central Coast Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday June 19

Rabbitohs v Warriors, Bankwest Stadium, 6pm

Panthers v Storm, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday June 20

Titans v Dragons, Suncorp Stadium, 3pm

Tigers v Cowboys, Campbelltown Stadium, 5.30pm

Roosters v Eels, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday June 21

Raiders v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 3pm

Sharks v Bulldogs, Bankwest Stadium, 6.30pm

ROUND 7

Thursday June 25

Panthers v Rabbitohs, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday June 26

Storm v Warriors, AAMI Park, 6pm

Roosters v Dragons, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday June 27

Cowboys v Knights, Qld Country Bank Stadium, 3pm

Broncos v Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm

Eels v Raiders, Bankwest Stadium 7.35pm

Sunday June 28

Sea Eagles v Sharks, Central Coast Stadium, 4.05pm

Bulldogs v Tigers, Bankwest Stadium, 6.30pm

ROUND 8

Thursday July 2

Storm v Roosters, AAMI Park, 7.50pm

Friday July 3

Raiders v Dragons, Campbelltown Stadium, 6pm

Eels v Cowboys, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday July 4

Titans v Sharks, Suncorp Stadium, 3pm

Warriors v Broncos, Central Coast Stadium, 5.30pm

Tigers v Panthers, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday July 5

Sea Eagles v Knights, Central Coast Stadim, 4.05pm

Bulldogs v Rabbitohs, Bankwest Stadium, 6.30pm

ROUND 9

Thursday July 9

Cowboys v Roosters, Qld Country Bank Stadium, 7.50pm

Friday July 10

Titans v Warriors, Suncorp Stadium, 6pm

Rabbitohs v Tigers, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm

Saturday July 11

Sharks v Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 3pm

Broncos v Bulldogs, Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm

Raiders v Storm, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday July 12

Knights v Eels, Central coast Stadium, 4.05pm

Dragons v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 6.30pm

ROUND 10

Thursday July 16

Roosters v Raiders

Friday July 17

Storm v Titans

Tigers v Broncos

Saturday July 18

Dragons v Bulldogs

Rabbitohs v Knights

Sea Eagles v Eels

Sunday July 19

Panthers v Cowboys

Warriors v Sharks

ROUND 11

Thursday July 23

Eels v Tigers

Friday July 24

Warriors v Roosters

Broncos v Storm

Saturday July 25

Cowboys v Sea Eagles

Raiders v Rabbitohs

Sharks v Dragons

Sunday July 26

Knights v Bulldogs

Titans v Panthers

ROUND 12

Thursday July 30

Dragons v Rabbitohs

Friday July 31

Tigers v Warriors

Broncos v Sharks

Saturday August 1

Roosters v Titans

Sea Eagles v Panthers

Cowboys v Raiders

Sunday August 2

Bulldogs v Eels

Storm v Knights

ROUND 13

Thursday August 6

Dragons v Roosters

Friday August 7

Sea Eagles v Warriors

Rabbitohs v Broncos

Saturday August 8

Storm v Bulldogs

Knights v Tigers

Panthers v Raiders

Sunday August 9

Titans v Cowboys

Sharks v Eels

ROUND 14

Thursday August 13

Roosters v Storm

Friday August 14

Warriors v Panthers

Eels v Dragons

Saturday August 15

Sharks v Titans

Cowboys v Rabbitohs

Raiders v Broncos

Sunday August 16

Knights v Sea Eagles

Tigers v Bulldogs

Round 15

Thursday August 20

Eels v Storm

Friday August 21

Panthers v Sharks

Broncos v Dragons

Saturday August 22

Titans v Raiders

Tigers v Roosters

Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles

Sunday August 23

Bulldogs v Warriors

Knights v Cowboys

ROUND 16

Thursday August 27

Eels v Rabbitohs

Friday August 28

Dragons v Titans

Roosters v Broncos

Saturday August 29

Warriors v Knights

Panthers v Tigers

Sharks v Cowboys

Sunday August 30

Storm v Sea Eagles

Raiders v Bulldogs

ROUND 17

Thursday September 3

Broncos v Panthers

Friday September 4

Knights v Sharks

Rabbitohs v Storm

Saturday September 5

Cowboys v Dragons

Sea Eagles v Tigers

Raiders v Roosters

Sunday September 6

Warriors v Eels

Bulldogs v Titans

ROUND 18

Thursday September 10

Tigers v Rabbitohs

Friday September 11

Bulldogs v Sea Eagles

Panthers v Eels

Saturday September 12

Dragons v Raiders

Roosters v Knights

Titans v Broncos

Sunday September 13

Sharks v Warriors

Storm v Cowboys

ROUND 19

Thursday September 17

Rabbitohs v Bulldogs

Friday September 18

Sea Eagles v Titans

Eels v Broncos

Saturday September 19

Cowboys v Panthers

Storm v Tigers

Roosters v Sharks

Sunday September 20

Raiders v Warriors

Knights v Dragons

ROUND 20

Thursday September 24

Broncos v Cowboys

Friday September 25

Titans v Knights

Rabbitohs v Roosters

Saturday September 26

Bulldogs v Panthers

Sharks v Raiders

Tigers v Eels

Sunday September 27

Warriors v Sea Eagles

Dragons v Storm

NRL 2020 SCHEDULE: FINALS SERIES


Semi Finals

Friday, October 2 – Sunday, October 4

Semi Finals

Friday, October 9 – Saturday, October 10

Preliminary Finals

Friday, October 16 – Saturday, October 17

Grand Final

Sunday, October 25

NRL 2020 SCHEDULE: STATE OF ORIGIN SERIES


Game 1

Wednesday, November 4

Game 2

Wednesday, November 11

Womenโ€™s State of Origin

Friday, November 13

Game 3

Wednesday, November 18

READ MORE: LATEST NRL TIPS AND PREVIEWS